Community & Organizers

Various researchers, labs, and institutes contribute to this workshop.

Workshop Organizers

Ahmed Abdulkadir (University of Pennsylvania, USA)

Deepti R. Bathula (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, India)

Nicha C. Dvornek (Yale University, USA)

Mohamad Habes (University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio, USA)

Vinod Kumar (Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics, Germany)

Esten Leonardsen (University of Oslo, Norway)

Sindhuja Tirumalaigovindarajan (University of Pennsylvania, USA)

Thomas Wolfers (University Clinic Tübingen, Germany)

Yiming Xiao (University of Concordia, Canada)

Workshop Steering Committee

Christos Davatzikos (University of Pennsylvania, USA)

Seyed Mostafa Kia (University of Tilburg, Netherlands)

Andre Marquand (Donders Institute, Netherlands)

Jonas Richiardi (Lausanne University Hospital, Switzerland)

Emma Robinson (King’s College London, UK)

Workshop Program Committee

2023
Amirhossein Rasoulian (Concordia University)
Anoop Benet Nirmala (University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio)
Apoorva Sikka (Indian Institute of Technology Ropar)
Benoit Dufumier (EPFL)
Christian Gerloff (RWTH Aachen University)
Didem Stark (Charite - Universitätsmedizin Berlin)
Elina Thibeau-Sutre (University of Twente)
Francesco La Rosa (Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai)
Hao Guan (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Hao Li (Vanderbilt University)
Hao-Chun Yang (University of Tübingen)
John A Onofrey (Yale University)
Kassymzhomart Kunanbayev (KAIST)
Lawrence H Staib (Yale University)
Mariam Zabihi (University College London)
Martin Dyrba (German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases)
Matías Bossa (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Matthias Wilms (University of Calgary)
Naresh Nandakumar (JHU)
Nicolas Honnorat (UTHSCSA)
Niharika S. D’Souza (IBM Research)
Nikhil J Dhinagar (University of Southern California)
Owen T Carmichael (Pennington Biomedical Research Center)
Peiyu Duan (Yale University)
Ruisheng Su (Erasmus MC)
Sarah Lee (Amallis Consulting)
Stefanos Ioannou (Imperial College London)
Sukrit Gupta (Hasso Plattner Institute)
Tara Chand (University of Jena)
Tianbo Xu (Imperial College London)
Tommy Löfstedt (Umeå University)
Vinod Kumar (University of Tübingen)
Xing Yao (Vanderbilt University)
Xueqi Guo (Yale University)
Yiming Xiao (Concordia Univeristy)
Yuan Zhou (Fudan University)
Zhen Zhou (University of Pennsylvania)

Previous
Anoop Benet Nirmala (University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, USA)
Özgün Çiçek (University of Freiburg, Germany)
Onat Dalmaz (Bilkent Üniversitesi, Turkey)
Augustijn de Boer (Radboud University, the Netherlands)
Niharika S. D’Souza (IBM, USA)
Edouard Duchesnay (NeuroSpin, France)
Benoit Dufumier (NeuroSpin, France)
Martin Dyrba (German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases, Germany)
Ahmed Elgazzar (Academisch Medisch Centrum Universiteit van Amsterdam, the Netherlands)
Xueqi Guo (Yale University, USA)
Francesco La Rosa (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
Sarah Lee (Amallis Consulting, UK)
Tommy Löfstedt (Umeå universitet, Sweden)
John A. Onofrey (Yale University, USA)
Saige Rutherford (Radboud University Medical Center, the Netherlands)
Anil Kumar Sao (IIT Mandi, India)
Apoorva Sikka (Contextflow, Austria)
Sourena Soheili Nezhad (Radboud University Medical Center, The Netherlands)
Lawrence Staib (Yale University, USA)
Didem Stark (Bernstein Center for Computational Neuroscience, Germany)
Archana Venkataraman (Johns Hopkins University, USA)
Matthias Wilms (University of Calgary, Canada)
Tianbo Xu (University College London, UK)
Xing Yao (Vanderbilt University, USA)
Mariam Zabihi (University College London, UK)
Yuan Zhou (Fudan University, China)
Juntang Zhuang (Yale University, USA)

Previous Workshop Organizers

2022 - Ahmed Abdulkadir, Deepti R. Bathula, Nicha C. Dvornek, Mohamad Habes, Seyed Mostafa Kia, Vinod Kumar, Thomas Wolfers
2021 - Ahmed Abdulkadir, Mohamad Habes, Seyed Mostafa Kia, Vinod Kumar, Jane Maryam Rondina, Chantal Tax, Thomas Wolfers
2020 - Ahmed Abdulkadir, Cher Bass, Mohamad Habes, Seyed Mostafa Kia, Jane Maryam Rondina, Chantal Tax, Hongzhi Wang, Thomas Wolfers
2019 - Mohamad Habes, Seyed Mostafa Kia, Tommy Löfstedt, Kerstin Ritter, Hongzhi Wang
2018 - Seyed Mostafa Kia, Andre Marquand, Edouard Duchesnay, Tommy Löfstedt